Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nikopol’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nikopol’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nikopol’ with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,7032,301
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,8211,753
AlgiersAlgeria 2,8171,750
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,4801,541
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,9578,052
AzulArgentina 13,2128,210
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7748,559
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3577,679
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,6237,844
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,5147,777
AmberleyAustralia 14,3128,893
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,297806
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,547962
AimoresBrazil 10,5646,564
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,7816,078
AltamiraBrazil 10,0196,226
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,7556,683
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,0816,886
ApodiBrazil 9,1645,695
AracajuBrazil 9,5595,940
AracuaiBrazil 10,4146,471
AragarcasBrazil 11,0626,874
AraxaBrazil 10,9806,823
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,3485,809
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,0435,619
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,0085,598
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1074,416
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,3693,958
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,8723,028
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,8584,883
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,1115,040
AbecheChad 3,9572,459
AntofagastaChile 13,0018,079
AricaChile 12,6007,830
AltaiChina 3,9342,445
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,5727,191
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,4947,143
AraucaColombia 10,5476,554
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,4905,897
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,4355,863
AzuaDominican Republic 9,5875,957
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,8641,158
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,9771,229
AswanEgypt 2,6301,635
AsyutEgypt 2,3041,432
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,2657,000
AsmaraEritrea 3,6152,247
AssabEritrea 3,9142,432
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,3122,679
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,1111,312
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,7709,800
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,4126,470
AccraGhana 5,7103,549
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,010628
AthensGreece 1,378856
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,400870
AasiaatGreenland 5,0733,152
AmmassalikGreenland 4,5272,813
AputiteqGreenland 4,2662,651
AkureyriIceland 3,6342,258
AgraIndia 4,3912,728
AhmedabadIndia 4,3382,695
AkolaIndia 4,8363,005
AllahabadIndia 4,7902,977
AmritsarIndia 3,8332,382
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,5906,581
AbadanIran 2,2481,397
ArakIran 1,9731,226
AlbengaItaly 2,0671,285
AlgheroItaly 2,2141,376
AmendolaItaly 1,6241,009
AnconaItaly 1,6821,045
ArezzoItaly 1,8131,126
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,9553,700
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,9143,675
AbashiriJapan 7,7404,810
AburatsuJapan 7,9534,942
AikawaJapan 7,8774,895
AjiroJapan 8,1715,077
AkitaJapan 7,8534,880
AkuneJapan 7,8364,869
AomoriJapan 7,8034,849
AsahikawaJapan 7,6574,758
AsosanJapan 7,8274,864
AmmanJordan 1,7401,081
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,3092,056
AinaziLatvia 1,327825
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,0444,377
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,1224,426
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,4954,658
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,8254,241
AtarMauritania 5,1963,229
AgalegaMauritius 6,8074,230
AcapulcoMexico 11,5367,168
AayanbulagMongolia 4,6682,901
AltaiMongolia 4,5622,835
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,0173,118
AgadirMorocco 4,1862,601
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,1421,331
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,60110,316
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,69810,377
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,71810,389
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,60510,319
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,71910,389
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,75110,409
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,59210,310
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,58110,304
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,58010,303
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,58010,303
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,58010,303
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,58010,303
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,1786,946
AgadezNiger 4,1742,594
AsuncionParaguay 12,1997,581
ArequipaPeru 12,5347,789
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,3055,161
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,16510,667
AradRomania 1,009627
AjanRussia 6,4714,021
AldanRussia 5,7093,548
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,068664
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,1011,927
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,0804,400
AnadyrRussia 7,1194,424
ArkhangelskRussia 1,9161,191
ArmavirRussia 588365
AstrakhanRussia 1,036644
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,5459,660
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,3322,071
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,0611,902
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,9921,859
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,2212,002
Abu HamedSudan 3,1211,939
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,8752,408
AqiqSudan 3,2812,039
ArbaatSudan 3,0941,923
AromaSudan 3,5342,196
AtbaraSudan 3,3232,065
Abu KamalSyria 1,560969
AleppoSyria 1,288800
AranyaprathetThailand 7,2494,504
AtakpameTogo 5,4493,386
AdanaTurkey 1,181734
AfyonTurkey 1,032641
AnkaraTurkey 858533
AntalyaTurkey 1,230764
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,2001,367
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,6661,657
AberporthUk 2,8071,744
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,7691,721
Aj-PetriUkraine 351218
Askanija NovaUkraine 13383
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,1301,945
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,1211,940
ArtigasUruguay 12,5147,776
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,3405,804
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,6975,404
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,2915,774
Abilene, TxUsa 10,0126,222
Ada, MnUsa 8,4945,278
Adrian, MiUsa 8,3645,197
Aiken, ScUsa 8,9605,568
Akron, OhUsa 8,3255,173
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,7756,074
Albany, GaUsa 9,2495,748
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,7574,820
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,6585,380
Albion, NeUsa 9,0125,600
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,0446,242
Aledo, IlUsa 8,7965,466
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,8205,481
Algona, IaUsa 8,7465,435
Alice, TxUsa 10,3616,438
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,0204,984
Alliance, NeUsa 9,1985,716
Alma, MiUsa 8,3265,174
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,0745,017
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,3896,456
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,8266,106
Amherst, MaUsa 7,7724,830
Amite, LaUsa 9,7216,041
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,9174,920
Anderson, InUsa 8,6425,370
Anderson, ScUsa 8,9275,548
Angelica, NyUsa 8,0495,002
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,3645,197
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,5295,300
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,5115,910
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,5775,952
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,8645,508
Ashland, WiUsa 8,2455,124
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,3815,830
Atchison, KsUsa 9,1195,667
Athens, GaUsa 9,0385,616
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,1265,671
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,0715,015
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,1865,087
Auburn, NeUsa 9,1175,666
Augusta, GaUsa 9,0135,601
Augusta, MtUsa 9,0065,597
Aurora, IlUsa 8,5625,320
Austin, TxUsa 10,1246,291
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,3701,473
AndizanUzbekistan 3,0821,915
AcariguaVenezuela 10,2306,357
AdenYemen 3,9872,478


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -