Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nikopol’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nikopol’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nikopol’ with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,0991,926
BustAfghanistan 3,0921,922
BatnaAlgeria 2,6601,653
BecharAlgeria 3,5732,220
BejaiaAlgeria 2,6851,668
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,6672,279
BiskraAlgeria 2,7681,720
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,2292,006
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,7489,165
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,6489,102
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,6659,113
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,9668,679
ByrdAntarctica 16,27110,111
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,5118,396
BarilocheArgentina 14,2898,879
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,9638,055
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,9778,686
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,3268,902
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3087,027
BrestBelarus 920572
BrusselsBelgium 2,2011,368
Belize CityBelize 10,8096,717
BeninBenin 5,5023,419
BohiconBenin 5,4383,379
BermudaBermuda 8,0344,993
BageBrazil 12,4187,716
BambuiBrazil 10,9496,804
BarbacenaBrazil 10,8976,772
BarbalhaBrazil 9,4135,849
BarcelosBrazil 10,6406,612
BarraBrazil 10,0076,219
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,6956,024
BarreirasBrazil 10,2286,356
BelémBrazil 9,5975,963
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,8006,711
BelterraBrazil 10,1796,325
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,9106,158
Bom JesusBrazil 11,9587,431
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,2086,343
BrasiliaBrazil 10,7406,674
BrevesBrazil 9,7666,069
BurgasBulgaria 786489
BurundiBurundi 5,6823,531
BatouriCameroon 5,1643,209
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,1614,450
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,9895,586
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,8534,259
Banff, AbCanada 8,6655,384
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,7124,792
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,0393,753
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,6895,400
Bissett, MbCanada 8,0635,011
Blue River, BcCanada 8,6505,375
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,6884,777
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,6875,398
Brandon, MbCanada 8,3265,174
Broadview, SkCanada 8,3735,203
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,5393,442
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,9345,551
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,4904,033
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,5295,300
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,7344,185
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,0383,131
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,2902,666
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,6069,077
BeijingChina 6,3173,926
BarranquillaColombia 10,5106,531
Benito SalasColombia 11,2226,973
BogotáColombia 10,9926,831
BrnoCzech Republic 1,321821
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9783,094
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4763,403
BaniDominican Republic 9,5745,949
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,6335,986
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,4855,894
BahariyaEgypt 2,1941,363
Beni SuefEgypt 2,0781,291
BiarritzFrance 2,8141,749
BordeauxFrance 2,6981,677
BrestFrance 2,8611,778
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,50710,258
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,50510,256
BitamGabon 5,5213,431
BanjulGambia 6,0323,749
BerlinGermany 1,599993
BrockenGermany 1,7681,099
BokeGuinea 6,1273,807
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,0983,790
BudapestHungary 1,158720
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,145712
BangaloreIndia 5,5393,442
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,0903,163
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,4963,415
BikanerIndia 3,9882,478
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,5475,932
BabolsarIran 1,9181,192
Bandar AbbasIran 2,9581,838
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,6611,032
Bandar LengehIran 2,9401,827
BirjandIran 2,6431,643
BushehrIran 2,5041,556
BaghdadIraq 1,7951,115
BasraIraq 2,2081,372
BelmulletIreland 3,1481,956
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,0201,877
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,573978
BergamoItaly 1,8941,177
BolognaItaly 1,8111,126
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,7511,088
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,7331,077
BrindisiItaly 1,521945
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,6233,494
BouakeIvory Coast 5,7883,597
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,0271,881
BeirutLebanon 1,533953
BenghaziLibya 2,0991,304
BirzaiLithuania 1,163723
BitolaMacedonia 1,267787
BlantyreMalawi 7,0354,372
BvumbweMalawi 7,0614,388
BintuluMalaysia 8,8905,524
BamakoMali 5,5253,433
Bko-SMali 5,5293,436
BougounMali 5,6013,480
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,7182,932
BaitagMongolia 4,2402,635
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,2942,668
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,1013,170
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,6923,537
BayandelgerMongolia 5,6883,535
BayankhongorMongolia 4,8813,033
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,5533,451
BulganMongolia 4,9423,071
BhamawMyanmar 6,0273,745
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,66210,354
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,74810,407
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,67710,363
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,76810,420
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,80810,444
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,0216,849
BilmaNiger 3,7602,336
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,6252,874
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,0831,916
BergenNorway 2,3471,458
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,3451,457
BjornoyaNorway 3,0851,917
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,4711,536
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,3841,481
BadinPakistan 3,9562,458
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,8372,384
BalakotPakistan 3,5332,196
BarkhanPakistan 3,5912,231
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,0056,839
BascoPhilippines 8,1645,073
BialystokPoland 1,007626
BejaPortugal 3,5632,214
BragancaPortugal 3,2782,037
BistritaRomania 749466
BucharestRomania 730454
BajkitRussia 4,0942,544
BarabinskRussia 3,1011,927
BarnaulRussia 3,4592,149
BerezovoRussia 2,5931,612
BiserRussia 2,0151,252
BlagovescenskRussia 6,3353,937
BogdarinRussia 5,2913,288
BogucanyRussia 4,2132,618
BomnakRussia 6,1233,805
BorRussia 3,7612,337
BorzjaRussia 5,6803,530
BratskRussia 4,5212,810
BelgradeSerbia 1,118695
BoSierra Leone 6,1873,845
BontheSierra Leone 6,2723,898
BratislavaSlovakia 1,290802
BerberaSomalia 4,2492,640
BusanSouth Korea 7,5214,674
BadajozSpain 3,4372,136
BarcelonaSpain 2,6431,642
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,0191,876
BabanusaSudan 4,0782,534
BaselSwitzerland 2,0061,246
BernSwitzerland 2,0251,259
BangkokThailand 7,1014,413
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,0894,405
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,7044,166
BizerteTunisia 2,3121,437
BalikesirTurkey 1,029640
BursaTurkey 929577
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,5091,559
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,9511,834
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,9001,802
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,9011,803
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,6101,622
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,6341,637
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,5151,563
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,4156,472
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,0906,270
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,2125,103
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,7664,204
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,7674,205
Batesville, MsUsa 9,3925,836
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,7816,078
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,2685,759
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,5805,332
Bedford, MaUsa 7,6584,759
Beeville, TxUsa 10,3106,407
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,7505,437
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,2166,348
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,8774,895
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,5564,695
Bettles, AkUsa 7,2734,520
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,6084,727
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,2885,150
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,0245,608
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,9214,922
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,2605,754
Bishop, CaUsa 10,1916,333
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,6595,381
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,5895,337
Blackville, ScUsa 8,9755,577
Blaine, WaUsa 9,0545,626
Blakely, GaUsa 9,3955,838
Block Island, RiUsa 7,8764,894
Boerne, TxUsa 10,2236,352
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,4805,891
Booneville, MsUsa 9,2575,753
Boonton, NjUsa 7,9424,935
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,6314,742
Bowler, WiUsa 8,3385,181
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,9115,537
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,9805,580
Brenham, TxUsa 10,0746,260
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,8484,877
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,3715,823
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,7665,447
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,9444,937
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,5715,326
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,1915,711
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,5765,951
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,5326,545
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,0755,639
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,4846,515
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,4275,236
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,4155,229
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,0084,977
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,7876,082
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,6415,370
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,8215,482
Burlington, VtUsa 7,5824,712
Burns, OregonUsa 9,5505,935
BajsunUzbekistan 2,8391,764
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,8536,123
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,1926,334
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,5394,685
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,5544,694


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -