Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nikopol’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nikopol’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nikopol’ with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,0071,868
ChlefAlgeria 2,9891,857
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,6031,617
CeresArgentina 12,8617,992
ChamicalArgentina 13,2098,208
ChepesArgentina 13,3028,266
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,3218,899
ConcordiaArgentina 12,6877,884
CórdobaArgentina 13,1298,158
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,1338,161
CorrientesArgentina 12,4497,736
CairnsAustralia 12,9728,061
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,5769,058
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2667,001
CedunaAustralia 13,2298,221
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,7398,538
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,8758,001
Cobar MoAustralia 14,0708,743
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,5497,798
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,5329,030
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,8878,008
ChittagongBangladesh 5,7713,586
CharnocksBarbados 9,2295,735
CotonouBenin 5,5023,419
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,6816,637
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,9236,787
CabroboBrazil 9,5175,914
CaceresBrazil 11,4757,130
CaetiteBrazil 10,2166,349
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,1615,693
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,6027,210
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,7277,287
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,1456,926
Campos SalesBrazil 9,4645,881
CanavieirasBrazil 10,0966,274
CaparaoBrazil 10,7056,652
CapinopolisBrazil 11,0956,895
CaratingaBrazil 10,6656,627
CaravelasBrazil 10,2916,395
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,3196,412
CarolinaBrazil 10,0096,219
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,6197,220
CataguasesBrazil 10,8356,733
CatalaoBrazil 10,9396,797
CatanduvaBrazil 11,2526,992
CaxiasBrazil 9,5015,904
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,0507,488
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,9945,589
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,8886,766
ChapecoBrazil 11,9877,449
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,0766,883
CipoBrazil 9,6766,013
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,2186,350
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,6906,643
CordeiroBrazil 10,8666,752
CorrentinaBrazil 10,3216,414
CorumbaBrazil 11,7047,273
CoximBrazil 11,4577,119
CrateusBrazil 9,3315,798
CuiabaBrazil 11,3197,034
CuritibaBrazil 11,6197,220
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,6355,366
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,6234,116
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,9975,591
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,4943,414
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,5963,478
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,1643,831
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,8144,234
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,9555,565
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,8635,508
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,0293,746
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,9125,538
Chapais, QcCanada 7,2484,504
Charlo, NbCanada 6,9334,309
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,8784,274
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,8754,272
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,9585,567
Chatham, NbCanada 6,9574,323
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,7794,213
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,1264,428
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,4173,987
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,2954,533
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,8314,245
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,5393,442
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,2005,096
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,6694,766
Comox, BcCanada 9,0165,602
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,0854,402
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,4664,018
Coronation, AbCanada 8,4705,263
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,8365,491
ChicoChile 14,6449,100
ChillanChile 14,0588,736
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,1448,789
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,2868,256
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,6849,125
Curico-General FreireChile 13,8918,632
ChangchunChina 6,6424,127
ChangduChina 5,5293,436
ChangshaChina 6,8974,286
ChengduChina 6,0693,771
ChongqingChina 6,3433,942
Camilo DazaColombia 10,6016,588
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,534954
CamagueyCuba 9,8146,098
CasablancaCuba 9,9396,176
ChebCzech Republic 1,6321,014
CopenhagenDenmark 1,7491,087
CabreraDominican Republic 9,4285,859
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,5465,932
CotuiDominican Republic 9,4885,896
CanarEcuador 11,9517,427
CairoEgypt 1,9601,218
CaenFrance 2,5611,592
ChateaurouxFrance 2,4551,526
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,3725,824
CocobeachGabon 5,7083,547
CologneGermany 2,0171,253
ChiosGreece 1,226762
CorfuGreece 1,464910
ConakryGuinea 6,1653,831
CatacamasHonduras 10,9026,774
CholutecaHonduras 11,1216,911
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,7083,547
CherrapunjiIndia 5,5443,445
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,5443,445
ChahbaharIran 3,3782,099
ClaremorrisIreland 3,0861,918
ClonesIreland 2,9661,843
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,0471,893
CorkIreland 3,0761,912
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,0771,912
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,2371,390
CameriItaly 1,9751,228
CampobassoItaly 1,6991,056
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,1491,336
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,2131,375
Cape FrascaItaly 2,2521,399
Cape MeleItaly 2,0671,285
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,7461,085
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,9381,204
CerviaItaly 1,7481,086
CiampinoItaly 1,8361,141
Cimone MountainItaly 1,8691,161
Cisa PassItaly 1,9161,191
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,8801,168
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,6881,049
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,9921,238
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,6931,052
ChibaJapan 8,1885,088
ChichibuJapan 8,0935,029
ChichijimaJapan 9,0275,610
ChoshiJapan 8,2225,109
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,489925
ChilekaMalawi 7,0354,372
ChitedzeMalawi 6,8464,254
ChitipaMalawi 6,3713,959
ChihuahuaMexico 10,6666,628
ComitanMexico 11,1566,932
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,3687,064
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,6913,537
ChoirMongolia 5,3733,339
CasablancaMorocco 3,8252,377
ChindeMozambique 7,3604,574
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,5404,064
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,27310,112
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,77310,423
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,70410,380
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,76910,420
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,76710,419
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,76010,415
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,65810,351
CondegaNicaragua 11,0696,878
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,9144,297
ChejuNorth Korea 7,4744,645
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,2254,490
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,3684,578
ChhorPakistan 3,9422,450
ChitralPakistan 3,3262,067
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,0037,459
ConcepcionParaguay 12,0417,482
CajamarcaPeru 12,3017,644
ChachapoyasPeru 12,1787,568
ChiclayoPeru 12,3717,687
ChimbotePeru 12,4717,749
CuzcoPeru 12,3387,667
CzestochowaPoland 1,170727
CoimbraPortugal 3,4832,165
CalafatRomania 977607
CeahlauRomania 644400
ClujRomania 826514
ConstantaRomania 585363
CraiovaRomania 895556
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,4002,734
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,1721,971
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,5513,449
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,7624,202
Cape UelenRussia 7,1984,473
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,1904,468
CaraRussia 5,4313,375
Cerdyn’Russia 2,0091,249
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,2293,871
ChitaRussia 5,3993,355
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,4043,358
CokurdahRussia 5,8493,635
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,7853,595
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,2055,720
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,8864,279
CaceresSpain 3,3682,093
CadizSpain 3,5342,196
Ciudad RealSpain 3,2131,996
CordobaSpain 3,3472,080
ColomboSri Lanka 6,2303,872
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,0434,377
ChanthaburiThailand 7,3064,540
Chiang MaiThailand 6,5814,089
Chiang RaiThailand 6,5564,074
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,1624,451
ChumphonThailand 7,2634,513
CanakkaleTurkey 1,049652
CorumTurkey 783487
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,5211,567
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,7931,736
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,7351,700
CernovcyUkraine 642399
ChernigovUkraine 490304
CarrascoUruguay 12,8127,962
ColoniaUruguay 12,9048,019
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,2335,737
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,0745,639
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,1905,089
Camden, ScUsa 8,9035,532
Canton, NyUsa 7,6394,747
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,8745,515
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,4775,268
Caribou, MeUsa 7,1104,418
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,9005,531
Casper, WyUsa 9,2465,746
Centralia, WaUsa 9,2735,762
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,2045,098
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,6155,354
Charles City, IaUsa 8,7025,407
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,9425,556
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,9435,557
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,5555,316
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,7935,464
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,4025,221
Chaska, MnUsa 8,5615,320
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,0455,620
Chazy, NyUsa 7,5314,680
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,5814,711
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,7785,455
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,4675,883
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,3635,819
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,5695,325
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,5585,318
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,0026,215
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,3485,187
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,2855,770
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,6585,380
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,6425,370
Circleville, OhUsa 8,5205,294
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,9785,579
Clark, SdUsa 8,7245,421
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,4435,868
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,9635,570
Clayton, NmUsa 9,7666,069
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,3055,161
Clinton, IaUsa 8,6575,379
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,4745,266
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,4145,229
College Park, MdUsa 8,2455,123
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,5925,961
Columbia, MoUsa 9,0555,627
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,9145,539
Columbus, GaUsa 8,7035,408
Columbus, InUsa 8,7325,426
Columbus, KsUsa 9,3575,814
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,4815,270
Conception, MoUsa 9,0735,638
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,2325,737
Conway, ArUsa 9,4005,841
Conway, ScUsa 8,7885,461
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,8034,849
Corning, ArUsa 9,2585,753
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,6114,730
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,3586,436
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,8936,148
Cortland, NyUsa 7,9034,911
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,5405,928
Covington, LaUsa 9,6696,008
Covington, TnUsa 9,2085,722
Crete, NeUsa 9,0655,633
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,0095,598
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,0401,267
CimbajUzbekistan 2,0401,267
CaracasVenezuela 9,9816,202
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,9336,172
CoroVenezuela 10,1056,279
ChipataZambia 6,8004,226
ChomaZambia 7,2014,475
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,5394,685


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -