Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nikopol’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nikopol’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nikopol’ with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,4022,114
DjelfaAlgeria 2,9521,835
DavisAntarctica 13,4078,331
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,9987,456
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,5047,149
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,0445,620
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,3248,901
DhakaBangladesh 5,5753,465
D’UccleBelgium 2,2011,368
DiamantinaBrazil 10,6376,610
DiamantinoBrazil 11,2516,991
DouradosBrazil 11,7587,307
DoualaCameroon 5,3923,351
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,2813,903
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,2155,105
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,2855,149
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,1425,060
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,3373,938
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,7353,564
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,1954,471
Dryden, OnCanada 8,0595,008
DuianChina 5,2583,267
DubrovnikCroatia 1,392865
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,0882,541
DajabonDominican Republic 9,5555,938
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,6475,995
DabaaEgypt 1,9101,187
DakhlaEgypt 2,5021,555
DijonFrance 2,1961,365
DresdenGermany 1,543959
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,9782,472
DebrecenHungary 964599
DalatangiIceland 3,4212,126
DaltonganjIndia 5,0683,149
DarbhangaIndia 5,0423,133
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,6203,492
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,6263,496
DumkaIndia 5,2853,284
DwarkaIndia 4,1612,586
DezfulIran 2,0721,287
DublinIreland 2,9081,807
DecimomannuItaly 2,2381,391
DobbiacoItaly 1,6781,043
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,8673,646
Deir-AllaJordan 1,7121,064
DagorettiKenya 5,4413,381
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,071665
DedzaMalawi 6,8834,277
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,2753,278
DashbalbarMongolia 5,5983,479
DaweiMyanmar 6,8974,286
De BiltNetherlands 2,1421,331
De KooyNetherlands 2,1741,351
Den HelderNetherlands 2,1761,352
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,87110,484
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,72710,394
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,45810,227
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,68410,368
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,70610,381
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,1661,346
DalbandinPakistan 3,3062,055
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,5332,195
DirPakistan 3,3692,094
DroshPakistan 3,3402,076
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,3925,215
DohaQatar 2,9031,804
DorohoiRomania 604375
Dikson IslandRussia 3,6422,263
DudinkaRussia 3,6762,284
DzardzanRussia 5,1573,205
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,7391,702
DakarSenegal 5,9893,722
DaruSierra Leone 6,1253,806
DurbanSouth Africa 8,6305,363
DamazinSudan 3,9812,474
DongolaSudan 3,1801,976
DamascusSyria 1,585985
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,585985
Deir EzzorSyria 1,443897
DusanbeTajikistan 2,9301,821
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,0733,774
DjerbaTunisia 2,5161,563
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,176731
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,7851,731
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,7881,733
DnepropetrovskUkraine 11974
DonetskUkraine 253157
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,0871,918
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,0235,607
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,4445,247
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,8396,114
Danville, IlUsa 8,7425,433
Darlington, ScUsa 8,8005,468
Davenport, WaUsa 9,0985,654
David City, NeUsa 9,0475,622
Dayton, OhUsa 8,5575,318
Dayton, WaUsa 9,2345,738
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,4515,873
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,2466,367
Decatur, IlUsa 8,7915,463
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,3666,441
Delaware, OhUsa 8,4875,274
Delphine, InUsa 8,6035,346
Denton, MdUsa 8,1905,089
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,5035,905
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,8685,511
Deseret, UtUsa 9,8636,129
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,4655,260
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,3095,163
Dickson, TnUsa 9,0675,634
Dillon, MtUsa 9,2415,743
Dixon, IlUsa 8,6575,379
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,5055,906
Dover, DeUsa 8,1905,089
Dover, TnUsa 9,1055,658
Dublin, TxUsa 9,9756,199
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,6535,377
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,3115,165
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,9745,576
Durham, NhUsa 7,5794,709
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,1463,198


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -