Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nikopol’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nikopol’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nikopol’ with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,1501,957
FarahAfghanistan 2,8811,790
FormosaArgentina 12,3157,653
ForrestAustralia 12,7377,915
FrancistownBotswana 7,6824,774
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,6285,362
FloraniaBrazil 9,1345,676
FlorestaBrazil 9,4695,884
FlorianoBrazil 9,6365,988
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,7447,298
FormosaBrazil 10,6776,635
FortalezaBrazil 9,0635,632
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,0037,459
FrancaBrazil 11,0966,895
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,9214,922
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,7784,834
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,9964,969
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9974,970
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,6575,380
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6654,763
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,6704,766
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,2435,122
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,9264,925
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,1044,414
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,1024,413
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,9473,696
FayaChad 3,5712,219
FamagustaCyprus 1,387862
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,9871,235
FarafraEgypt 2,3511,461
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,8373,627
FichtelbergGermany 1,594990
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,8991,180
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,281796
FrederikshbGreenland 5,2053,235
FaranahGuinea 5,9353,688
FalconaraItaly 1,6931,052
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,8461,147
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,6401,019
FonniItaly 2,1731,350
FrontoneItaly 1,7441,084
FrosinoneItaly 1,7931,114
FukauraJapan 7,7684,827
FukueJapan 7,6924,780
FukuiJapan 7,9104,916
FukuokaJapan 7,7274,802
FukushimaJapan 8,0344,992
FukuyamaJapan 7,8484,877
FushikiJapan 7,9044,911
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,1471,956
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,7804,834
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,1715,078
FunchalMadeira 4,5772,844
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,2185,728
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,6022,238
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,2801,417
FaroPortugal 3,6292,255
FerganaRussia 3,0581,900
FreetownSierra Leone 6,2223,866
FalunSweden 1,8851,171
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,4061,495
FeodosijaUkraine 293182
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,5154,670
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,1565,689
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,8425,495
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,6525,377
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,4955,279
Farmington, MeUsa 7,3654,577
Farmington, MnUsa 8,5165,292
Farmington, MoUsa 9,0245,607
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,7655,447
Fayette, IaUsa 8,6575,380
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,4045,844
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,7025,407
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,3125,787
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,2225,730
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,8446,117
Findlay, OhUsa 8,4305,238
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,2116,345
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,2665,137
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,4225,234
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,4305,860
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,7465,435
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,4155,850
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,5885,958
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,2625,755
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,4845,894
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,5135,290
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,8436,116
Framingham, MaUsa 7,6604,760
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,7695,449
Franklin, LaUsa 9,8676,131
Franklin, PaUsa 8,2425,121
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,3315,177
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,2916,395
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,6285,362


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -