Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nikopol’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nikopol’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nikopol’ with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,2842,041
GhazniAfghanistan 3,2312,008
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,0781,913
General PicoArgentina 13,4098,333
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,8567,989
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,8124,855
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,7729,179
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6547,242
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,3097,649
GrazAustria 1,432890
GancaAzerbaijan 1,219758
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,309814
GomelBelarus 591367
GrodnoBelarus 991616
GaranhunsBrazil 9,3485,809
GoianiaBrazil 10,9086,778
GoiasBrazil 10,9106,780
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,5716,569
GrajauBrazil 9,8076,094
GuairaBrazil 11,8647,372
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,1355,677
GuaratingaBrazil 10,2276,355
GarouaCameroon 4,6922,916
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,1883,845
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,5344,682
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,0915,649
Golden, BcCanada 8,6875,398
Goose, NfCanada 6,2373,876
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,9554,943
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,3195,170
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,0754,396
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,7234,178
GanzhouChina 7,2344,495
GuangzhouChina 7,3234,551
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,4565,876
GuayaquilEcuador 11,9867,448
GonderEthiopia 3,9072,428
GourdonFrance 2,5461,582
GrenobleFrance 2,2071,371
GeisenheimGermany 1,9491,211
GorlitzGermany 1,462908
GibraltarGibraltar 3,4872,167
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,2116,967
GeorgetownGuyana 9,6445,993
GoaIndia 5,0713,151
GuwahatiIndia 5,4703,399
GelaItaly 2,0221,257
GenoaItaly 2,0001,243
GhediItaly 1,8581,154
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,584984
GrazzaniseItaly 1,7691,099
GrossetoItaly 1,9031,182
GrottaglieItaly 1,568974
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,1021,306
GuidoniaItaly 1,8151,128
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,9903,722
GifuJapan 7,9974,969
GaoMali 4,6962,918
GuamMariana Islands 10,3656,441
GuadalajaraMexico 11,3337,043
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,2026,961
GuaymasMexico 10,9326,793
GaluutMongolia 4,8152,992
GemertNetherlands 2,1061,309
GisborneNew Zealand 16,92710,518
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,92810,519
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,47510,238
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,79910,439
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,61110,322
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,87010,483
GayaNiger 4,9073,049
GardermoenNorway 2,0571,278
GeiloNorway 2,2111,374
GdanskPoland 1,338831
GalatiRomania 544338
Gor’KijRussia 1,153717
GorznyjRussia 1,001622
GridinoRussia 2,0371,266
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,7032,923
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,1308,159
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,5611,592
GijonSpain 3,1171,937
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,0862,539
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,7322,319
GoteborgSweden 1,8731,164
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,8821,170
GothenburgSweden 1,8721,163
GunnarnSweden 2,1791,354
GenevaSwitzerland 2,1441,333
GabesTunisia 2,5371,577
GafsaTunisia 2,5831,605
GiresunTurkey 805500
GoztepeTurkey 854531
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,0001,243
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,9901,237
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,7871,732
GajvoronUkraine 353219
GeniceskUkraine 16099
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,3795,828
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,4894,654
Galva, IlUsa 8,7355,428
Galveston, TxUsa 10,0776,262
Geneva, NeUsa 9,1085,660
Genoa, NeUsa 9,1085,660
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,7205,419
Glenville, WvUsa 8,4655,260
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,7624,823
Golconda, NvUsa 9,7716,072
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,6105,351
Goodland, KsUsa 9,4195,853
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,1915,711
Grafton, NdUsa 8,3995,219
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,8676,131
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,1265,671
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,7026,029
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,3615,196
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,8106,096
Gravette, ArUsa 9,3865,832
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,9385,554
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,3425,184
Greenfield, InUsa 8,6425,370
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,3795,828
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,6605,382
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,9115,537
Greenville, MsUsa 9,5365,926
Greenville, OhUsa 8,5915,339
Greenville, PaUsa 8,2425,121
Greenville, TxUsa 9,7766,075
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,8935,526
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,9525,563
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,9025,532
Groton, CtUsa 7,7964,845
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,8134,855
GuanareVenezuela 10,3116,407
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,5376,548
GuiriaVenezuela 9,6415,991


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -