Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nikopol’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nikopol’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nikopol’ with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,7441,705
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,9741,848
HuamboAngola 6,9664,329
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7297,288
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,9099,264
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,8999,259
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,1688,183
Horta, FaialAzores 5,0793,156
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,9454,937
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,0204,362
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,0004,350
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,0535,004
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,2353,875
Harrow, OnCanada 8,3055,161
Hay River, NtCanada 7,6654,763
Hope, BcCanada 8,9895,586
HaikouChina 7,3304,555
HailarChina 5,9423,692
HamiChina 4,5462,825
HetanChina 3,8522,394
HavanaCuba 9,9586,188
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,4595,878
HigueyDominican Republic 9,4335,862
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,6285,983
HelwanEgypt 1,9881,236
HurguadaEgypt 2,2731,413
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,0161,874
HelsinkiFinland 1,537955
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,542958
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,70610,381
HamburgGermany 1,8411,144
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,8411,144
HannoverGermany 1,8411,144
HelgolandGermany 1,9881,236
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,7481,086
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,563971
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,1743,215
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,4717,750
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,2517,613
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,4782,161
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,2083,236
HaifaIsrael 1,6431,021
HaboroJapan 7,5714,705
HachijojimaJapan 8,3715,202
HachinoheJapan 7,8704,891
HagiJapan 7,7314,804
HakodateJapan 7,7224,799
HamadaJapan 7,7364,807
HamamatsuJapan 8,1085,039
HikoneJapan 7,9744,955
HimejiJapan 7,9094,915
HiradoJapan 7,6894,778
HirooJapan 7,8284,864
HiroshimaJapan 7,8014,848
HitaJapan 7,7854,838
HitoyoshiJapan 7,8594,884
HunLibya 2,5961,613
HomboriMali 4,8813,033
HomalinMyanmar 5,8113,611
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,6444,128
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,73910,402
HighbankNew Zealand 16,70210,379
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,60810,321
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,57710,301
HororataNew Zealand 16,72010,390
HyderabadPakistan 3,8612,400
HuanucoPeru 12,3607,680
HelPoland 1,338831
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,8914,282
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,6521,648
HatangaRussia 4,3062,676
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,5931,611
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,1125,041
HailSaudi Arabia 2,3191,441
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,214754
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,3988,325
HaejuSouth Korea 7,0824,401
HyesanSouth Korea 6,9954,347
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,3833,966
HalaibSudan 2,8281,757
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,5902,231
HudeibaSudan 3,3382,074
HaparandaSweden 2,1171,316
HarnosandSweden 1,9621,219
HamaSyria 1,399870
HassakahSyria 1,337831
Hua HinThailand 7,1494,443
HakkariTurkey 1,348838
Hull, EnglandUk 2,5131,562
HersonUkraine 177110
Hmel’NickijUkraine 587365
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,1706,320
Hanover, NhUsa 7,5564,695
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,9745,576
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,1365,056
Hart, MiUsa 8,2865,149
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,7604,822
Hartington, NeUsa 8,9215,544
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,1945,714
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,1125,662
Hays, KsUsa 9,3435,806
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,1716,320
Hebron, NeUsa 9,2045,719
Helena, MtUsa 9,0475,622
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,9654,950
Henderson, NcUsa 8,5585,318
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,8725,513
Hermit, CoUsa 9,7606,065
Hernando, MsUsa 9,3165,789
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,3615,817
Highmore, SdUsa 8,7645,446
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,0505,002
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,8835,520
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,4145,229
Holly, CoUsa 9,5665,944
Homer, AkUsa 8,0815,022
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,6845,396
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,0005,593
Horton, KsUsa 9,1285,672
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,1125,662
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,4995,282
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,1905,089
Houma, LaUsa 9,8376,113
Houston, TexasUsa 10,0416,240
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,6075,348
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,1635,694
Huron, SdUsa 8,7925,463
HanoiVietnam 6,9224,301
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,7914,842
HarareZimbabwe 7,2914,531


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -