Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nikopol’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nikopol’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nikopol’ with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,0511,896
In SalahAlgeria 3,5742,221
InnsbruckAustria 1,7321,076
IbiriteBrazil 10,8156,720
IguatuBrazil 9,3335,800
IlheusBrazil 10,0306,233
ImperatrizBrazil 9,8626,128
IndaialBrazil 11,7347,292
IpameriBrazil 10,9166,783
IraiBrazil 12,0367,479
IreceBrazil 9,9326,172
ItaberabaBrazil 9,9366,174
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,4816,513
ItaitubaBrazil 10,3906,457
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,5516,556
ItaperunaBrazil 10,7646,689
ItapevaBrazil 11,4747,130
ItirucuBrazil 9,9716,196
ItuacuBrazil 10,1046,279
IvinhemaBrazil 11,7017,271
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6234,116
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,7154,173
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,0904,406
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,9473,696
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,6933,537
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,7597,929
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,15410,038
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,9519,291
ImbertDominican Republic 9,4695,884
IzobambaEcuador 11,7387,294
IsmailiaEgypt 1,8991,180
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,2096,966
IoanninaGreece 1,401870
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,9873,099
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,8762,409
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,5842,848
IranshahrIran 3,2131,997
IstranaItaly 1,7131,065
IidaJapan 8,0535,004
IizukaJapan 7,7434,812
IrakoJapan 8,0795,021
IriomotejimaJapan 7,9814,960
IrozakiJapan 8,1925,091
IshigakijimaJapan 8,0184,982
IshinomakiJapan 8,0284,989
IwamizawaJapan 7,6684,765
IzuharaJapan 7,6084,728
IrbidJordan 1,6761,041
IfraneMorocco 3,6452,265
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,56610,294
IlorinNigeria 5,1793,218
InchonNorth Korea 7,1844,464
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,5022,176
IslamabadPakistan 3,5662,216
IquitosPeru 11,6437,235
IloiloPhilippines 8,9885,586
IasiRomania 516321
IcaRussia 7,3034,538
IlirnejRussia 6,6634,140
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,6784,150
IrkutskRussia 4,8323,002
Ivdel’Russia 2,2081,372
IbizaSpain 2,8231,754
IspartaTurkey 1,139708
IstanbulTurkey 850528
IzmirTurkey 1,176731
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 759472
IzmailUkraine 494307
Imperial, NeUsa 9,2715,761
Independence, KsUsa 9,4035,843
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,6664,764
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,6805,394
Indianola, IaUsa 8,9345,551
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,2025,097
Inverness, FlUsa 9,4015,842
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,7585,442
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,2025,097
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,9314,928
IsokaZambia 6,4193,989


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -