Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nikopol’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nikopol’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nikopol’ with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,1821,978
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,3182,062
JuninArgentina 13,1308,159
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,4857,137
JacobinaBrazil 9,8236,104
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,0895,648
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,0795,642
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,7726,694
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,9116,780
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,3645,197
JiuquanChina 5,0743,153
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,2286,977
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,5245,918
JimaniDominican Republic 9,6736,011
JoensuuFinland 1,7041,059
JokioinenFinland 1,6301,013
JyvskylFinland 1,7361,079
JakobshavnGreenland 4,9893,100
JulianehbGreenland 5,0823,158
JagdalpurIndia 5,3183,305
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,2195,729
JerusalemIsrael 1,7491,087
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,1176,908
JosNigeria 4,8313,002
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,4292,131
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,4212,126
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,6272,254
JhelumPakistan 3,6582,273
JiwaniPakistan 3,4682,155
JuliacaPeru 12,3597,680
JakutskRussia 5,7243,557
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 842523
JenisejskRussia 3,9112,430
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,8254,863
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,4194,610
JamestownSaint Helena 8,1125,041
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,9091,808
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,4922,170
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,2225,110
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,5032,177
JubaSudan 4,7582,957
JokkmokkSweden 2,2781,415
JönköpingSweden 1,7651,097
Jonkoping ASweden 1,7681,098
JendoubaTunisia 2,4351,513
JerbaTunisia 2,4951,550
JerseyUk 2,6851,669
JaltaUkraine 345215
Jackson, MsUsa 9,5515,935
Jackson, TnUsa 9,1835,706
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,2525,749
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,8405,493
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,2415,121
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,1915,090


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -