Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nikopol’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nikopol’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nikopol’ with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,2192,000
KandaharAfghanistan 3,1981,987
KhostAfghanistan 3,3542,084
KunduzAfghanistan 3,0591,901
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,7019,135
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2697,624
KlagenfurtAustria 1,523946
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,220758
KandiBenin 5,0073,111
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,8265,484
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,6464,751
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,6484,752
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,8825,520
Kenora, OnCanada 8,1275,050
Kingston, OnCanada 7,7894,840
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,9804,337
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,9334,308
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,3173,926
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,5334,681
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,4372,136
KashiChina 3,4242,128
KunmingChina 6,3823,966
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0703,772
KhargaEgypt 2,4831,543
KosseirEgypt 2,3851,482
KajaaniFinland 1,9021,182
KuopioFinland 1,7541,090
KuusamoFinland 2,0671,285
KarlsruheGermany 1,9241,196
KasselGermany 1,8451,146
KonstanzGermany 1,8841,171
KumasiGhana 5,6823,531
KalamataGreece 1,549963
KerkiraGreece 1,464910
Kythira IslandGreece 1,569975
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,0553,141
Kap TobinGreenland 3,8752,408
KankanGuinea 5,8093,610
KindiaGuinea 6,0733,774
KissidougouGuinea 5,9473,695
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,3237,657
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,4444,626
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,4454,626
KeszthelyHungary 1,302809
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,6112,244
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,4983,417
KotaIndia 4,3912,729
KozhikodeIndia 5,5773,465
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,7746,695
KermanIran 2,7211,691
KermanshahIran 1,8121,126
Khoram AbadIran 1,9541,214
KilkennyIreland 2,9861,856
KingstonJamaica 10,0406,239
KagoshimaJapan 7,8974,907
KanazawaJapan 7,8944,905
KaruizawaJapan 8,0314,991
KatsuuraJapan 8,2385,119
KawaguchikoJapan 8,1145,042
KitamiesashiJapan 7,5744,706
KobeJapan 7,9554,943
KochiJapan 7,9374,932
KofuJapan 8,0875,025
KumagayaJapan 8,0995,033
KumamotoJapan 7,8094,853
KumejimaJapan 8,0485,001
KureJapan 7,8194,859
KushiroJapan 7,8314,866
KutchanJapan 7,6354,745
KyotoJapan 7,9624,948
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,4972,173
KitaleKenya 5,1783,218
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,3501,460
KufraLibya 2,7791,727
KaunasLithuania 1,095681
KlaipedaLithuania 1,288801
KybartaiLithuania 1,128701
KarongaMalawi 6,3983,976
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,8494,878
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,8915,525
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,0525,003
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,9774,957
KuantanMalaysia 8,1175,044
KuchingMalaysia 8,8315,488
KayesMali 5,5933,476
KeniebaMali 5,7183,553
KidalMali 4,4132,743
KitaMali 5,5813,468
KoutiaMali 5,3843,346
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,2527,613
KisinevMoldova 417259
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,9753,713
KhatgalMongolia 4,6442,886
KhovdMongolia 4,1662,589
KhujirtMongolia 4,9843,097
KhutagMongolia 4,8583,019
KenitraMorocco 3,6972,298
KalewaMyanmar 5,8903,660
KathaMyanmar 5,9693,709
KawthaungMyanmar 7,2634,513
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,1273,807
KengtungMyanmar 6,4333,997
KhamtiMyanmar 5,7863,595
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,4025,221
KathmanduNepal 4,8893,038
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,6329,093
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,79810,439
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,80610,443
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,84310,467
KarioiNew Zealand 16,78710,431
KawerauNew Zealand 16,79910,439
KopuaNew Zealand 16,87510,486
KanoNigeria 4,6292,877
KangnungNorth Korea 7,3114,543
KarasjokNorway 2,4821,542
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,4421,517
KristiansandNorway 2,1091,311
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,3811,480
KhasabOman 3,0451,892
KarachiPakistan 3,8162,372
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,8182,372
KhanpurPakistan 3,7532,332
KhuzdarPakistan 3,5402,200
KororPalau 10,1506,307
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,082672
KlodzkoPoland 1,335830
KoszalinPoland 1,473915
KrakowPoland 1,106687
KalakanRussia 5,4393,380
KaliningradRussia 1,249776
KamenskoeRussia 7,0524,382
KandalaksaRussia 2,1811,355
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,3941,488
KazanRussia 1,358844
KemRussia 1,9311,200
KerchRussia 286178
KhabarovskRussia 6,8884,280
KirenskRussia 4,8323,002
KirovRussia 1,586986
KljuciRussia 7,4384,622
KolpasevRussia 3,3742,097
KorfRussia 7,2444,502
KostromaRussia 1,206749
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,2573,267
KotlasRussia 1,7061,060
KrasnodarRussia 459285
KrasnojarskRussia 1,8801,169
KrasnoufimskRussia 1,8711,163
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,9982,484
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,7802,349
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,298807
KurganRussia 2,2911,424
KurskRussia 481299
KyraRussia 5,4453,384
KigaliRwanda 5,5263,434
KoldaSenegal 5,9693,709
KabalaSierra Leone 6,0273,745
KosiceSlovakia 985612
KimberleySouth Africa 8,5485,312
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,1144,421
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,2113,860
KadugliSudan 4,0922,543
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,2372,012
KassalaSudan 3,5762,222
KhartoumSudan 3,5612,213
KostiSudan 3,8312,380
KalmarSweden 1,585985
KaresuandoSweden 2,4131,499
KarlstadSweden 1,9051,184
KristianstadSweden 1,6731,039
KamishliSyria 1,295805
KanchanaburiThailand 7,0014,351
Khlong YaiThailand 7,4314,618
Khon KaenThailand 7,0484,380
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,1654,452
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,1154,421
KairouanTunisia 2,4031,493
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,128701
KarsTurkey 1,042647
KastamonuTurkey 693431
KayseriTurkey 988614
KonyaTurkey 1,080671
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,0201,255
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,6771,663
KinlossUk 2,7541,711
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 292182
KievUkraine 422262
KirillovkaUkraine 14490
KirovogradUkraine 197122
KlepininoUkraine 216134
KomissarovkaUkraine 10364
Kovel’Ukraine 813505
Krovoj RogUkraine 10565
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,4175,231
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,9345,552
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,1295,673
Keene, NhUsa 7,6354,745
Kenton, OhUsa 8,4515,252
Kenton, OkUsa 9,7056,031
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,7796,077
Kimball, NeUsa 9,3485,809
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,1555,068
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,5895,959
Kinston, NcUsa 8,6445,371
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,7596,064
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,9095,536
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,2865,149
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,2054,477
KabompoZambia 6,8794,275
KabweZambia 6,9234,302
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,9184,299
KafirondaZambia 6,7224,177
KaomaZambia 7,0034,352
KasamaZambia 6,4353,999
KasempaZambia 6,8494,256
KawambwaZambia 6,4033,979
KaroiZimbabwe 7,1794,461


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -