Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nikopol’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nikopol’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nikopol’ with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,6281,633
LuandaAngola 6,6154,110
LuenaAngola 6,7574,199
La PlataArgentina 12,9518,048
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,5387,791
La RiojaArgentina 13,1768,188
LaboulayeArgentina 13,2718,247
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,8789,246
Las LomitasArgentina 12,3697,686
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,8149,206
LavertonAustralia 14,4158,957
LearmonthAustralia 11,0786,884
LongreachAustralia 13,3708,308
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,3698,308
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,0649,361
Low HeadAustralia 14,7559,169
LinzAustria 1,508937
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,6741,661
LerwickUk 2,6741,662
La PazBolivia 12,2957,640
LavrasBrazil 10,9816,824
LencoisBrazil 10,0046,217
LinharesBrazil 10,4886,518
LondrinaBrazil 11,5907,202
LomBulgaria 964599
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,9874,963
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,8804,897
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,8324,246
Langara, BcCanada 8,6305,363
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,6434,750
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,7495,437
London, OnCanada 8,1285,051
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,8493,635
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,6954,782
Lytton, BcCanada 8,8995,530
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,7932,979
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,5368,411
LanzhouChina 5,6963,539
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,1803,219
Las GaviotasColombia 10,7716,694
LimonCosta Rica 11,1526,930
LarnacaCyprus 1,415879
LimassolCyprus 1,439894
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6244,117
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1753,837
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,0241,258
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,4715,885
La VegaDominican Republic 9,5075,908
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,5145,912
LuperonDominican Republic 9,4815,891
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,7637,310
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,0967,516
LuxorEgypt 2,4411,517
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,2266,976
Laucala BayFiji 15,3969,567
LappeenrantaFinland 1,550963
Le MansFrance 2,5391,578
LilleFrance 2,2901,423
LyonFrance 2,2481,397
LambarnGabon 5,8613,642
LastourvilleGabon 5,7813,593
LibrevilleGabon 5,7723,587
LeipzigGermany 1,6411,020
LindenbergGermany 1,538956
LamiaGreece 1,368850
LarissaGreece 1,309813
LemnosGreece 1,139708
LimnosGreece 1,128701
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,1165,665
LabeGuinea 5,9233,681
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,1567,554
La CeibaHonduras 10,8856,764
La MesaHonduras 10,9776,821
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,8612,399
LudhianaIndia 3,9652,464
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,2471,396
LatinaItaly 1,8261,135
LatronicoItaly 1,6911,051
LecceItaly 1,536955
LodwarKenya 4,9463,073
Luang PrabangLaos 6,7314,183
LiepajaLatvia 1,345836
LaukuvaLithuania 1,225761
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,0761,290
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,278794
LabuanMalaysia 8,8835,520
LuqaMalta 2,0991,304
Le LamentinMartinique 9,2155,726
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,2897,015
LashioMyanmar 6,1683,833
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,67810,364
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,56310,293
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,70610,381
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,62910,333
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,83010,458
LincolnNew Zealand 16,76110,416
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,83210,460
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,83210,460
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,83210,460
LagosNigeria 5,4303,374
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,2731,412
LillehammerNorway 2,1371,328
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,8002,361
La VictoriaParaguay 11,9887,450
LimaPeru 12,6037,832
LegaspiPhilippines 8,8795,517
LisbonPortugal 3,6202,249
LeninbadRussia 2,9151,812
LevsiRussia 2,4251,507
LungiSierra Leone 6,2223,866
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,523946
LanzaroteSpain 4,5862,850
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,9181,813
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,9451,208
LuganoSwitzerland 1,9401,205
LatakiaSyria 1,344835
LampangThailand 6,6604,138
LoeiThailand 6,8914,282
Lop BuriThailand 7,0204,362
LomeTogo 5,5793,467
LeemingUk 2,5981,614
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,6741,661
London, EnglandUk 2,5221,567
London-GatwickUk 2,5161,563
LynehamUk 2,6371,639
L’VovUkraine 809503
LjubasevkaUkraine 314195
LozovajaUkraine 201125
LubnyUkraine 289179
LuckUkraine 737458
LuganskUkraine 373232
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,5435,309
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,7965,466
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,8476,119
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,9186,163
Lake City, FlUsa 9,3705,823
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,6434,749
Laketown, UtUsa 9,4905,897
Lamar, MoUsa 9,2165,727
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,0746,260
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,6125,352
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,3335,800
Langdon, NdUsa 8,3425,184
Laramie, WyUsa 9,3795,828
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,4776,510
Larned, KsUsa 9,4405,866
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,6065,969
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,2336,359
Laurel, MdUsa 8,2475,125
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,1675,697
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,5794,709
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,8325,488
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,1695,697
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,1215,668
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,3725,203
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,8835,520
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,7845,458
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,1445,682
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,5415,308
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,2055,720
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,4434,625
Lexington, MoUsa 9,1215,668
Lexington, VaUsa 8,4875,274
Libby, MtUsa 8,9585,567
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,0695,636
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,3035,159
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,6285,362
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,4375,864
Llano, TxUsa 10,1186,288
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,3105,785
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,5606,562
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,5386,549
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,5556,559
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,0726,259
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,5585,318
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,7915,463
Louisville, MsUsa 9,4325,861
Loup City, NeUsa 9,1225,668
Lowville, NyUsa 7,7654,825
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,9866,206
Luling, TxUsa 10,1826,327
Lusk, WyUsa 9,1895,710
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,5125,290
LivingstoneZambia 7,3234,551
LundaziZambia 6,6584,137
LusakaZambia 7,0314,369
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,0204,362


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -