Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nikopol’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nikopol’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nikopol’ with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,1681,969
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,8782,410
OranArgentina 12,5247,782
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1016,898
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,0138,086
OstendeBelgium 2,2991,429
ObidosBrazil 10,1626,315
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,1463,198
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,6494,753
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,6494,753
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,3878,940
OdenseDenmark 1,8611,157
OtavaloEcuador 11,6677,250
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,7989,817
OuluFinland 2,0041,246
OroomiehIran 1,402871
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,1091,311
OdienneIvory Coast 5,7793,591
ObihiroJapan 7,7724,829
OfunatoJapan 8,0014,972
OitaJapan 7,8374,870
OkayamaJapan 7,8744,893
OkinoerabuJapan 8,0955,030
OmaezakiJapan 8,1525,066
OmuJapan 7,6234,737
OnahamaJapan 8,1265,049
OsakaJapan 7,9754,956
OshimaJapan 8,2125,103
OtaruJapan 7,6274,740
OwaseJapan 8,0685,014
OuarzazateMorocco 3,9512,455
OujoaMorocco 3,3212,064
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,8629,235
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,81410,449
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,60810,320
OphirNew Zealand 16,61110,322
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,84110,465
OtautauNew Zealand 16,53410,274
OcotalNicaragua 11,0506,867
OrlandNorway 2,3451,457
OsloNorway 2,0581,279
OhotskRussia 6,4884,032
OkhotskRussia 6,4884,032
OlekminskRussia 5,3703,337
OlenekRussia 4,7162,930
OmskRussia 2,7891,733
OnegaRussia 1,8281,136
OrenburgRussia 1,548962
OymyakonRussia 6,2053,856
OviedoSpain 3,1431,953
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,1261,321
Orkney IslandsUk 2,7381,702
OvrucUkraine 583362
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,9055,534
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,0125,600
Oakland, MdUsa 8,3585,194
Oakley, IdUsa 9,5825,954
Oconto, WiUsa 8,2955,155
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,6394,747
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,6315,985
Olathe, KsUsa 9,1675,697
Olivia, MnUsa 8,6235,358
Olympia, WaUsa 9,2745,763
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,9895,586
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,9885,585
Oolitic, InUsa 8,7835,458
Orlando, FlUsa 9,4105,847
Orono, MeUsa 7,3094,542
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,4055,223
Oswego, NyUsa 7,8474,876
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,7005,407
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,1675,697
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,9055,534
Owosso, MiUsa 8,2855,148
Ozark, ArUsa 9,4985,902


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -