Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nikopol’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nikopol’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nikopol’ with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,6499,725
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,6964,161
ParanaArgentina 12,8978,014
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,5047,770
PehuajoArgentina 13,2928,260
PergaminoArgentina 13,0588,114
PigeArgentina 13,4478,356
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,1308,159
PosadasArgentina 12,2437,608
PresidenciaArgentina 12,5247,783
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,6468,480
Punta IndioArgentina 12,9388,040
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9897,450
Port HedlandAustralia 11,2446,987
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,9083,050
ParakouBenin 5,1973,229
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,4095,847
ParacatuBrazil 10,7826,700
ParanaBrazil 10,4676,504
ParanaguaBrazil 11,5757,193
ParanaibaBrazil 11,2947,018
ParintinsBrazil 10,3126,408
ParnaibaBrazil 9,2385,740
Passo FundoBrazil 12,0617,495
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,8716,755
PaulistanaBrazil 9,6145,974
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,5125,911
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,2866,392
PeixeBrazil 10,4776,510
PetrolinaBrazil 9,6726,010
PicosBrazil 9,5495,934
PiraiBrazil 11,0216,849
PirenopolisBrazil 10,8206,724
PompeuBrazil 10,8156,720
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,8467,361
Porto De MozBrazil 9,9016,153
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,8097,338
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,3527,055
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,1187,530
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,3706,444
PosseBrazil 10,4896,518
PlevenBulgaria 896557
PlovdivBulgaria 973605
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,5964,720
Peace River, AbCanada 8,1805,083
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,3183,926
Penticton, BcCanada 8,9395,555
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,6844,775
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,8824,898
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,8094,853
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,0595,629
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,5514,071
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,9515,562
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,2665,136
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,1915,090
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5295,300
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5995,344
Princeton, BcCanada 8,2815,146
ParronChile 13,8038,577
Puerto AysenChile 14,6459,101
Puerto MonttChile 14,4418,974
Punta ArenasChile 14,9189,270
PingbianChina 6,7094,169
PeralesColombia 11,0866,889
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,3876,455
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,2727,005
PragueCzech Republic 1,499932
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,6906,022
PimentelDominican Republic 9,4825,892
PoloDominican Republic 9,6555,999
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,4645,881
PichilingueEcuador 11,8667,373
PortoviejoEcuador 11,9327,415
PuyoEcuador 11,7917,327
Port-SaidEgypt 1,8231,133
ParisFrance 2,3671,471
PerpignanFrance 2,5151,563
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,3157,031
Port-GentilGabon 5,9183,678
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,5557,802
PotsdamGermany 1,6131,002
PatrasGreece 1,463909
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,2253,247
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,9603,082
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,1175,666
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,7026,029
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,7376,672
PecsHungary 1,245774
PambanIndia 5,9743,712
PuneIndia 4,8052,986
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,3115,164
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,8825,520
PadovaItaly 1,7381,080
Paganella MountainItaly 1,7801,106
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,0091,248
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,0201,255
PantelleriaItaly 2,1931,363
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,8751,165
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,1841,357
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,7791,106
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,6871,048
PiacenzaItaly 1,9161,191
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,9121,188
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,7401,081
Ponza IslandItaly 1,8581,155
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,6701,038
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,8541,152
PrizziItaly 2,0291,261
PakseLaos 7,3784,585
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,7754,831
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,8724,892
PlaisanceMauritius 7,9124,916
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,8337,353
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,326824
PatheinMyanmar 6,4283,994
PutaoMyanmar 5,8173,615
PyiMyanmar 6,2993,914
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,7379,158
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,67810,364
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,83910,464
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,83910,464
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,82210,453
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,58210,304
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,73610,400
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,8296,729
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,4243,371
PohangNorth Korea 7,4734,644
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,0144,359
PadidanPakistan 3,7212,313
PanjgurPakistan 3,4462,142
ParachinarPakistan 3,3282,068
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,5532,208
PeshawarPakistan 3,4302,131
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,4817,756
PilarParaguay 12,3737,689
PiscoPeru 12,6757,876
PiuraPeru 12,2957,640
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,0607,494
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,7825,457
PoznanPoland 1,365848
PrzemyslPoland 891554
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,4082,118
PortalegrePortugal 3,4592,149
Porto Portugal 3,4512,144
PavelecRussia 768477
PecoraRussia 2,3711,473
PermRussia 1,8491,149
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,6414,749
PetrozavodskRussia 1,583984
PjatigorskRussia 772480
PoronajskRussia 7,2594,511
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 330205
Providenja BayRussia 7,3344,557
PskovRussia 1,209751
PodorSenegal 5,6473,509
PopradSlovakia 1,061659
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,1135,663
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,1785,082
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,6841,668
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,1263,807
Port SudanSudan 3,1241,941
ParamariboSuriname 9,4995,903
PiteňSweden 2,1171,316
PalmyraSyria 1,484922
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,65610,350
PhetchabunThailand 6,9284,305
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,8344,247
PhraeThailand 6,7204,176
PhuketThailand 7,4234,613
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,3954,595
Prachin BuriThailand 7,1354,434
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,1994,474
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,5685,945
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,8001,740
PoltavaUkraine 224139
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,6967,890
PradoUruguay 12,8287,971
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,7567,927
Palestine, IlUsa 8,8335,489
Pana, IlUsa 8,8515,500
Paoli, InUsa 8,7325,426
Paris, IlUsa 8,7425,433
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,4255,236
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,6495,996
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,3575,814
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,6776,014
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,4505,872
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,1175,666
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,3235,793
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,5645,943
Peoria, IlUsa 8,7645,446
Perry, OkUsa 9,5445,931
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,0745,017
Philo, OhUsa 8,4355,241
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,4066,466
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,8775,517
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,4725,886
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,3725,203
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,7515,438
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,2955,154
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,9114,916
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,6504,754
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,2585,753
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,4455,869
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,3725,203
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,7005,407
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,3175,790
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,1655,696
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,9766,199
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,9674,951
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,1655,696
Portage, WiUsa 8,4285,237
Portland, MaineUsa 7,4884,653
Portland, OregonUsa 9,4155,851
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,6135,352
Prescott, ArUsa 9,5435,930
Priest River, IdUsa 9,0135,601
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,2745,141
Princeton, InUsa 8,9245,545
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,7054,788
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,6375,989
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,4346,484
PetaukeZambia 6,8834,277


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -