Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nikopol’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nikopol’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nikopol’ with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,9288,034
ReconquistaArgentina 12,6477,859
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,2608,240
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,7559,169
RivadaviaArgentina 12,4987,766
RosarioArgentina 13,0028,079
RichmondAustralia 14,5819,061
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,8308,594
RecifeBrazil 9,1645,695
RemansoBrazil 9,8096,096
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,7417,296
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,9946,832
Rio NegroBrazil 11,7107,277
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,1306,916
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,5225,296
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,9874,963
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,4325,240
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,4355,242
Resolute, NtCanada 5,9143,675
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,7505,437
Roberval, QcCanada 7,2144,483
RuoqiangChina 4,3582,708
Rafael NunezColombia 10,5986,586
RandersDenmark 1,9241,196
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,6215,979
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,4425,867
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,15310,038
RumipambaEcuador 11,7967,330
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,0011,244
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,1801,355
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,0071,247
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,3735,825
RostockGermany 1,7221,070
RhodesGreece 1,349838
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,5522,207
ReykhólarIceland 3,8202,374
ReykjavíkIceland 3,8002,361
RamsarIran 1,7801,106
RashtIran 1,6831,046
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,9231,816
RadicofaniItaly 1,8431,145
Resia PassItaly 1,8031,120
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,7321,076
RivoltoItaly 1,6341,016
Rolle PassItaly 1,7201,069
RomeItaly 1,8351,140
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,8621,157
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,607998
RumoiJapan 7,6014,723
RigaLatvia 1,257781
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,167725
RodriguesMauritius 8,0204,984
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,5842,848
RabatMorocco 3,7262,315
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,5314,059
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,4294,617
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,73110,397
RangioraNew Zealand 16,75310,411
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,64710,345
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,56010,291
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,77310,423
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,77110,422
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,60310,317
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,67610,362
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,90710,506
RivasNicaragua 11,2086,965
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,7072,304
RebolyRussia 1,8211,131
Rostov On DonRussia 405252
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,7651,718
RagaSudan 4,4282,751
RashadSudan 3,9842,476
RenkSudan 3,9882,478
RumbekSudan 4,5572,832
RanongThailand 7,2644,514
Roi EtThailand 7,1464,441
RizeTurkey 873543
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,5211,567
Razdel’NajaUkraine 340211
RomnyUkraine 361225
RovnoUkraine 691429
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,0841,916
RochaUruguay 12,6727,874
Racine, WiUsa 8,4865,273
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,6155,353
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,0145,602
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,0145,601
Reading, PaUsa 8,0745,017
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,9926,209
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,1105,661
Redding, CaUsa 9,9556,186
Redlands, CaUsa 10,5076,529
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,0026,215
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,6035,346
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,3925,215
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,3925,215
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,5575,317
Rochester, MnUsa 8,5945,341
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,9384,933
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,8325,488
Rockford, IlUsa 8,5965,342
Rockville, InUsa 8,6935,402
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,8845,520
Rome, GaUsa 9,1265,671
Roseau, MnUsa 8,2655,136
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,7026,029
Roswell, NmUsa 10,1356,298
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,1905,089
Rushville, IlUsa 8,8885,523


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -