Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nikopol’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nikopol’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nikopol’ with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,8251,755
ShkoderAlbania 1,322821
SkikdaAlgeria 2,5421,580
SaltaArgentina 12,7407,917
San AntonioArgentina 13,8488,605
San LuisArgentina 13,4228,341
San RafaelArgentina 13,6618,489
Santa RosaArgentina 13,5068,393
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,8737,999
SarmientoArgentina 14,4178,959
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,6339,093
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,6309,091
SalzburgAustria 1,600995
SakiAzerbaijan 1,231765
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,465911
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,368850
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,2053,235
SaveBenin 5,3333,314
Santa CruzBolivia 12,0217,470
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,307812
SalvadorBrazil 9,8406,115
Santa MariaBrazil 12,2647,621
SantaremBrazil 10,1426,303
SantosBrazil 11,2947,018
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,2476,989
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,2856,391
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,2875,771
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,8927,390
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,2567,616
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,0546,869
Sao LuisBrazil 9,3775,827
Sao MateusBrazil 10,4146,472
São PauloBrazil 11,2807,009
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,1806,948
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,7387,294
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,7426,054
SerrinhaBrazil 9,7556,062
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,7836,701
SobralBrazil 9,1845,707
SoureBrazil 9,5425,930
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,0996,276
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,5337,788
SurubimBrazil 9,2025,718
SadovoBulgaria 963599
SandanskiBulgaria 1,110689
SofiaBulgaria 1,026637
SiemreapCambodia 7,3754,583
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,8584,262
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,7265,422
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,1064,416
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,7285,423
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,0483,758
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,9324,308
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,3275,174
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,9964,969
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,4684,019
Scott, SkCanada 8,3695,200
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,7664,204
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,0174,361
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,4244,614
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,0394,374
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,0595,008
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,9994,970
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,2205,108
Smithers, BcCanada 8,4985,281
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,4504,008
Summerside, PeCanada 6,9044,291
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,5455,310
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,5485,312
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,7024,165
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,8182,994
SalCape Verde 6,2163,862
SantiagoChile 13,7528,546
SewellChile 13,7698,556
ShanghaiChina 7,2974,534
ShantouChina 7,5464,689
ShenyangChina 6,6744,148
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,8356,733
Simon BolivarColombia 10,4506,494
San JoseCosta Rica 11,2266,976
SibenikCroatia 1,500932
SplitCroatia 1,470913
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,601995
StudsgårdDenmark 1,9771,228
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,4855,894
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,4925,898
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,4435,868
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,4865,895
SamanaDominican Republic 9,4265,857
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,5325,923
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,5265,920
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,5645,943
San JuanDominican Republic 9,5895,959
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,4455,869
SanchezDominican Republic 9,4455,869
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,5005,903
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,5425,929
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,5295,922
San GabrielEcuador 11,6037,210
SalloumEgypt 1,9511,212
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,1851,358
SohagEgypt 2,3501,461
St. KatrineEgypt 2,1021,306
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,2136,968
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,0788,748
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,2451,395
StrasbourgFrance 1,9851,234
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,4085,846
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,4445,869
SukhumiGeorgia 713443
SchleswigGermany 1,8911,175
StuttgartGermany 1,8701,162
SamosGreece 1,259782
Skiros IslandGreece 1,251777
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,594990
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,0513,139
SiguiriGuinea 5,7063,546
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,0906,891
SzegedHungary 1,098683
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,338831
StykkisholmurIceland 3,8432,388
SagarIndia 4,7002,921
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,6632,276
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,4157,094
SemnanIran 2,0561,278
ShahroudIran 2,0901,299
ShirazIran 2,5401,578
ShannonIreland 3,0941,922
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,1041,307
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,598993
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,552965
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,9261,197
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,1891,360
Scuro MountainItaly 1,7161,066
SigonellaItaly 1,9521,213
SassandraIvory Coast 6,1093,796
SagaJapan 7,7474,814
SaigoJapan 7,7164,795
SakaiJapan 7,7614,823
SakataJapan 7,9034,911
SapporoJapan 7,6554,757
SaseboJapan 7,7174,795
SendaiJapan 8,0184,983
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,9694,952
ShimonosekiJapan 7,7354,807
ShinjoJapan 7,9434,936
ShionomisakiJapan 8,0895,027
ShirakawaJapan 8,0695,014
ShizuokaJapan 8,1345,054
SumotoJapan 7,9634,949
SuttsuJapan 7,6134,731
SuwaJapan 8,0294,989
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,3548,920
SavannakhetLaos 7,1814,462
SiauliaiLithuania 1,201746
SiluteLithuania 1,244773
SkopjeMacedonia 1,186737
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,0554,384
SalimaMalawi 6,8204,238
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,0455,621
SibuMalaysia 8,8725,513
SanMali 5,2593,268
SegouMali 5,3363,316
SikassoMali 5,4923,413
St. BrandonMauritius 7,5494,691
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,3407,047
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,1373,192
SainshandMongolia 5,5883,472
SafiMorocco 4,0282,503
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,3042,675
SittweMyanmar 6,0213,742
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,68710,370
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,2651,408
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,5022,176
SaiqOman 3,4152,122
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,8412,387
SurOman 3,5652,215
SialkotPakistan 3,7482,329
SibbiPakistan 3,4892,168
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,2727,626
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,7287,909
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,2845,769
SandomierzPoland 987614
SniezkaPoland 1,401871
SuwalkiPoland 1,085674
SzczecinPoland 1,538956
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,7042,302
Santa MariaPortugal 4,9183,056
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,2585,753
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,9014,910
Satu MareRomania 865538
SibiuRomania 814506
SulinaRomania 450280
SadrinskRussia 2,1961,364
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,403872
SalekhardRussia 2,8081,745
SaratovRussia 944587
SejmcanRussia 6,5744,085
SelagoncyRussia 4,8533,015
Simusir IslandRussia 7,8884,902
SkovorodinoRussia 5,9033,668
SmolenskRussia 814506
SociRussia 607377
SortovalaRussia 1,589988
SuntarRussia 5,1563,204
SurgutRussia 2,8851,793
SverdlovskRussia 2,0411,268
SyktyvkarRussia 1,8761,166
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,0865,646
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,8923,662
SeychellesSeychelles 6,1653,831
SingaporeSingapore 8,3755,205
SliacSlovakia 1,140708
SeoulSouth Korea 7,1994,474
SineijuSouth Korea 6,8464,254
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,2272,005
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,8591,777
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,9831,854
SevilleSpain 3,4512,145
SennarSudan 3,7852,352
ShambatSudan 3,5532,208
ShendiSudan 3,4352,135
StenseleSweden 2,2001,367
StockholmSweden 1,6901,050
StorlienSweden 2,2201,380
SundsvallSweden 1,9701,224
SantisSwitzerland 1,8811,169
SongeaTanzania 6,4804,027
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,0944,408
SongkhlaThailand 7,6424,749
Suphan BuriThailand 7,0104,356
Surat ThaniThailand 7,3734,582
SurinThailand 7,2284,491
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,2173,242
SokodeTogo 5,3123,301
SfaxTunisia 2,4351,513
SousseTunisia 2,3561,464
SamsunTurkey 716445
SiirtTurkey 1,236768
SivasTurkey 895556
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,5101,560
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,9611,840
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,9231,816
SarataUkraine 404251
SarnyUkraine 700435
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 323201
SumyUkraine 364226
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,0881,919
SaltoUruguay 12,6957,889
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,1496,307
Safford, AzUsa 10,3786,449
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,5234,675
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,4895,897
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,9735,576
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,1085,660
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,6525,377
Salem, InUsa 8,7325,426
Salem, OrUsa 9,4975,902
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,6475,995
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,1526,308
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,2356,360
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,6466,615
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,2666,380
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,2585,753
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,5126,532
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,3315,177
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,5936,582
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,5096,530
Santuck, ScUsa 8,8725,513
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,9904,965
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,0785,641
Scott City, KsUsa 9,5255,919
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,2475,746
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,7325,426
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,1945,714
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,2115,724
Sedan, KsUsa 9,3995,841
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,0395,617
Selma, AlUsa 9,4165,851
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,8544,880
Seymour, InUsa 8,7325,426
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,7695,449
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,0775,641
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,7316,047
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,9065,534
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,8085,473
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,5065,286
Southport, NcUsa 8,7295,425
Sparta, IlUsa 8,9955,590
Spencer, WvUsa 8,4685,262
Spickard, MoUsa 8,9915,587
Spokane, WaUsa 9,0865,646
Spooner, WiUsa 8,3925,215
Springfield, IlUsa 8,8385,492
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,2595,754
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,1485,063
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,5105,288
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,9735,576
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,2235,110
Stamford, CtUsa 7,9114,916
State College, PaUsa 8,1435,060
State University, MsUsa 9,4325,861
State University, NmUsa 10,3656,441
Staunton, VaUsa 8,4355,242
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,5045,906
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,9355,552
Stockton, CaUsa 10,2096,344
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,8325,489
Storrs, CtUsa 7,7454,813
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,4985,902
Summerville, ScUsa 8,9415,556
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,3165,789
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,0755,639
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,0225,606
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,8544,881
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,7391,702
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,6046,589
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,2366,361
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,0466,243
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,5942,855
SocotraYemen 4,2862,663
SenangaZambia 7,1684,455
SerenjeZambia 6,7764,210
SeshekeZambia 7,3044,539
SolweziZambia 6,6944,160


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -