Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nikopol’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nikopol’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nikopol’ with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,8529,229
UaupesBrazil 10,8586,748
UbatubaBrazil 11,1686,940
UberabaBrazil 11,0656,876
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,6354,744
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,0702,529
UpernavikGreenland 5,0403,132
UummannaqGreenland 4,9783,093
UdineItaly 1,6181,005
Ustica IslandItaly 1,9791,230
UenoJapan 8,0094,977
UnzendakeJapan 7,7864,838
UrakawaJapan 7,8094,852
UshibukaJapan 7,8124,854
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,0965,031
UwajimaJapan 7,8984,908
UkmergeLithuania 1,085674
UtenaLithuania 1,072666
UlaangomMongolia 4,1322,568
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,2053,234
UlgiiMongolia 4,0172,496
UliastaiMongolia 4,5412,822
UmnugoviMongolia 4,1372,571
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,4843,408
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,4614,637
UfaRussia 1,6791,043
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,8952,420
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,0563,142
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,1854,465
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,0693,150
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,2481,397
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,5124,668
Ust-MajaRussia 6,0353,750
Ust-OlojRussia 6,4984,038
Umm BeninSudan 3,8382,385
UmeňSweden 2,0031,244
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,3004,536
Udon ThaniThailand 6,9774,336
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,7554,198
UrfaTurkey 1,214755
UsakTurkey 1,071665
Uman’Ukraine 339211
UzgorodUkraine 911566
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,3215,171
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,4005,220
Urbana, IlUsa 8,7425,433
Urbana, OhUsa 8,5175,293


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -