Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nikopol’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nikopol’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nikopol’ with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,4388,972
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,0505,624
WilliamtownAustralia 14,6069,076
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,2408,228
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8597,370
WoomeraAustralia 13,3848,317
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5407,171
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,6044,104
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,0515,003
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,9444,936
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,9344,930
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,9794,958
Windsor, OnCanada 8,2865,149
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,2265,112
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,2895,151
WillemstadCuraçao 9,9886,207
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,3227,657
WajimaJapan 7,8464,876
WakamatsuJapan 8,0234,985
WakayamaJapan 7,9894,964
WakkanaiJapan 7,4864,652
WajirKenya 5,1263,186
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,0885,026
WindhoekNamibia 7,9914,966
WaihiNew Zealand 16,69210,372
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,87010,483
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,82910,458
WaimateNew Zealand 16,70110,378
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,80510,443
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,87210,485
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,85210,472
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,79010,433
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,79810,438
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,41510,201
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,89010,496
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,78310,429
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,81210,447
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,90210,503
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,82010,452
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,60310,317
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,83810,463
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,77610,425
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,82410,454
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,82710,457
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,60810,320
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,63710,339
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,66010,353
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,56410,293
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,71810,389
WintonNew Zealand 16,55610,288
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,54810,283
WarsawPoland 1,090678
WroclawPoland 1,327824
WonsanSouth Korea 7,1104,419
Wad MedaniSudan 3,6912,294
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,8791,789
WauSudan 4,4772,782
WaddingtonUk 2,5291,572
Waco, TxUsa 9,9756,198
Wake IslandUsa 11,1876,952
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,3855,832
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,9705,574
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,9525,563
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,2745,763
Walnut, IlUsa 8,6575,379
Warren, OhUsa 8,2955,155
Warren, PaUsa 8,1035,035
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,9805,580
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,2615,134
Washington, IaUsa 8,8425,495
Washington, InUsa 8,7835,458
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,3925,836
Watertown, NyUsa 7,7754,831
Watertown, SdUsa 8,6845,396
Watertown, WiUsa 8,5195,294
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,4105,226
Waverly, OhUsa 8,5755,329
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,2255,733
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,5235,918
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,1965,715
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,8926,147
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,5465,932
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,3815,208
West Chester, PaUsa 8,1065,037
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,4905,897
West Point, GaUsa 9,2165,727
West Point, NyUsa 7,9114,916
White Hall, IlUsa 8,9325,550
Whitestown, InUsa 8,6425,370
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,8076,094
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,4055,844
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,0815,643
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,9814,959
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,4165,230
Williamson, WvUsa 8,6095,350
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,0535,004
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,6235,359
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,1065,037
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,1125,041
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,7015,407
Windsor, IlUsa 8,8835,520
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,5575,317
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,6815,395
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,8036,091
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,3725,203
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,9035,532
Winslow, AzUsa 10,1986,337
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,8165,478
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,3415,183
Wooster, OhUsa 8,3615,196


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -