Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nikopol’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nikopol’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nikopol’ with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,149714
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,473915
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,273791
YaoundeCameroon 5,3373,317
YokoCameroon 5,1253,185
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,2304,493
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4724,643
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,2815,146
YanjiChina 6,9714,332
YichangChina 6,6064,105
YinchuanChina 5,7093,548
YiningChina 3,6032,239
YariguiesColombia 10,7716,693
YamasaDominican Republic 9,5105,910
YasicaDominican Republic 9,4775,889
YazdIran 2,4191,503
YakushimaJapan 7,9974,969
YamagataJapan 7,9864,963
YamaguchiJapan 7,7534,818
YokkaichiJapan 8,0224,985
YokohamaJapan 8,1735,079
YonagoJapan 7,7764,832
YonagunijimaJapan 7,9254,925
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,2306,357
YeMyanmar 6,7794,212
YolaNigeria 4,7392,945
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,4634,638
YurimaguasPeru 12,0257,472
YekaterinburgRussia 2,0401,267
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,4184,610
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,1431,332
Yakima, WaUsa 9,2685,759
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,0945,030
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,1765,702
York, PaUsa 8,1625,072
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,2545,129
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,5746,571


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -